Is Orchard Bars Blueberry, Pomegranate & Almond Bars, 1.4-Ounce Bar, 12-Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRUIT (FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC APPLE, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE), BLUEBERRIES, POMEGRANATE POWDER, ORGANIC APPLE FLAKE), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMONDS, SEEDS (SUNFLOWER, FLAX), SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, VITAMIN E (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Orchard Bars Blueberry, Pomegranate & Almond Bars, 1.4-Ounce Bar, 12-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orchard Bars Blueberry, Pomegranate & Almond Bars, 1.4-Ounce Bar, 12-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Orchard Bars Blueberry, Pomegranate & Almond Bars, 1.4-Ounce Bar, 12-Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


