Is Orchard Bars Blueberry, Pomegranate & Almond Bars, 1.4-Ounce Bar, 12-Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT (FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC APPLE, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE), BLUEBERRIES, POMEGRANATE POWDER, ORGANIC APPLE FLAKE), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMONDS, SEEDS (SUNFLOWER, FLAX), SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, VITAMIN E (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Orchard Bars Blueberry, Pomegranate & Almond Bars, 1.4-Ounce Bar, 12-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orchard Bars Blueberry, Pomegranate & Almond Bars, 1.4-Ounce Bar, 12-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Orchard Bars Blueberry, Pomegranate & Almond Bars, 1.4-Ounce Bar, 12-Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


