Is Orchard Gold Well-Being Frozen Blueberries With Feijoa & Hemp Hearts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frozen Blueberries (82%), Well being + Drops (18%) (Feijoa Puree (47%), Pineapple Juice , Banana Puree, Hemp Hearts (7%), Coconut Flour)
Check Orchard Gold Well-Being Frozen Blueberries With Feijoa & Hemp Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orchard Gold Well-Being Frozen Blueberries With Feijoa & Hemp Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orchard Gold Well-Being Frozen Blueberries With Feijoa & Hemp Hearts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Frozen


