Is ORCHARD GREEN FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, PEAR, BANANA, MANGO, SPINACH, LIME, KALE AND KIWI JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH PROBIOTICS AND VITAMIN C, ORCHARD GREEN Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice, Pear Juice, Banana Puree And Mango Puree From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice, Banana Puree, Mango Puree And Pear Juice Concentrates), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Color), Natural Flavors, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Spinach Juice, Lime Juice, Kale Juice And Kiwi Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Spinach Juice, Lime Juice, Kale Juice And Kiwi Juice Concentrates), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check ORCHARD GREEN FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, PEAR, BANANA, MANGO, SPINACH, LIME, KALE AND KIWI JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH PROBIOTICS AND VITAMIN C, ORCHARD GREEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORCHARD GREEN FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, PEAR, BANANA, MANGO, SPINACH, LIME, KALE AND KIWI JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH PROBIOTICS AND VITAMIN C, ORCHARD GREEN is available at 3 retailers

TargetWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoBreakfast