Is Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liqour, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze.

Check Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping