Is Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
The Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack 8 oz is a better-for-you snack option that can be enjoyed at home, at work, or on-the-go. These almonds are made without artificial ingredients, including colors, flavors, or preservatives. Additionally, all Orchard Valley Harvest products are Non-GMO Project verified, ensuring their quality. While no specific information about what people say about this particular product is provided, it can be inferred that consumers appreciate the healthier nature of these almonds compared to other snacks on the market. Overall, the Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack 8 oz offers a delicious and guilt-free snacking option.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack 8 oz is a better-for-you snack option that can be enjoyed at home, at work, or on-the-go. These almonds are made without artificial ingredients, including colors, flavors, or preservatives. Additionally, all Orchard Valley Harvest products are Non-GMO Project verified, ensuring their quality. While no specific information about what people say about this particular product is provided, it can be inferred that consumers appreciate the healthier nature of these almonds compared to other snacks on the market. Overall, the Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack 8 oz offers a delicious and guilt-free snacking option.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liqour, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Gum Acacia (from Acacia Tree), Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


