This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Orchard Valley Harvest Dipped Blueberries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED SWEETENED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. MAY CONTAIN MILK, PEANUTS, AND TREE NUTS.

Check Orchard Valley Harvest Dipped Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Orchard Valley Harvest Dipped Blueberries | Spoonful