Is Orchids, Shanghai Mix Rice Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutinous Rice, Soysauce (Soy Bean, Wheat, Sugar, Salt, Water, Monosodium Glutamate), Sugar, Modified Starch, Salt, Peanut, Wheat Flour, Green Peas, Wasabi Flavoring, Seaweed, Chili, Fd&c Yellow No,5, No,6, Blue No,1, Red No,40

Check Orchids, Shanghai Mix Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go