Is Ore-Ida Easy Fries Potatoes French Fried Golden Crinkles Extra Crispy - 4.75 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Extra‑crispy golden crinkle-cut fries deliver a crunchy exterior and tender interior, with a savory, lightly seasoned flavor. Commonly prepared in the oven or air fryer for quick sides, snacks, or kids’ meals; reviewers note reliable crispness and convenience, though some report occasional uneven cooking, variable salt levels, and texture issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soybean
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra‑crispy golden crinkle-cut fries deliver a crunchy exterior and tender interior, with a savory, lightly seasoned flavor. Commonly prepared in the oven or air fryer for quick sides, snacks, or kids’ meals; reviewers note reliable crispness and convenience, though some report occasional uneven cooking, variable salt levels, and texture issues.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean And Cottonseed), Soybean Oil, Salt, Annatto Color, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Retain Natural Color)
Check Ore-Ida Easy Fries Potatoes French Fried Golden Crinkles Extra Crispy - 4.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ore-Ida Easy Fries Potatoes French Fried Golden Crinkles Extra Crispy - 4.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Ore-Ida Easy Fries Potatoes French Fried Golden Crinkles Extra Crispy - 4.75 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


