Is Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Cottonseed), Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrin, Corn Starch, Annatto Color, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (to Retain Natural Color), Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum.
Check Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


