Is Ore-Ida Homestyle Steam N' Mash Recipe Ready Pre-Cut Russet Potatoes, 24 oz Bag Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pre-cut pieces steam and mash quickly, yielding a mild potato flavor and a creamy, scoopable texture used for mashing, pan-frying, or as a side. Customer reviews commonly note convenience, reliable tenderness, and easy preparation; some mention occasional uneven cooking or excess moisture in finished dishes, and mild starchiness occasionally noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Salt, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Retain Natural Color)

Check Ore-Ida Homestyle Steam N' Mash Recipe Ready Pre-Cut Russet Potatoes, 24 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ore-Ida Homestyle Steam N' Mash Recipe Ready Pre-Cut Russet Potatoes, 24 oz Bag is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep