Is Ore-Ida Sweet Potato Crinkle Cut Fries Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crinkle-cut fries deliver a naturally sweet, lightly caramelized flavor with a crisp ridged exterior and tender interior. Commonly used as a side, snack, or topping for bowls and salads, reviewers note reliable oven or air-fryer crisping, pleasant sweetness, and occasional variability in size or texture between batches as consumers report.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Dextrin, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Xanthan Gum, Annatto (color), Silicon Dioxide ( Anti-Caking Agent).

Check Ore-Ida Sweet Potato Crinkle Cut Fries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ore-Ida Sweet Potato Crinkle Cut Fries is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking