This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ore-Ida Sweet Potato Staright Cut Fries 538g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET POTATOES, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, DEXTRIN, SEA SALT, LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).

Check Ore-Ida Sweet Potato Staright Cut Fries 538g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDippingOn The Go
Oat Free? Ore-Ida Sweet Potato Staright Cut Fries 538g | Spoonful