Is Oregano - .50 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
oregano
Check Oregano - .50 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregano - .50 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Oregano Leaves
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce, Basil, Garlic, & Oregano 8 oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
McCormick Oregano Leaves - 0.75 Oz
ITALIAN DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO, ITALIAN WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad


