Is Oregano Leaves Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OREGANO LEAVES.
Check Oregano Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregano Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Oregano Leaves
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce, Basil, Garlic, & Oregano 8 oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Basil, Garlic & Oregano Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
About this product
Spice · Dried, Whole
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryBitter
Texture
CrunchyDried
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGarnishingMeal Prep


