Is OREGON BLACK CHERRY LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH 100% OREGON BLACK CHERRIES, OREGON BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • monoglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol monostearate

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Apple Puree, Black Cherries, Red Cherry Puree, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein, Plum Juice From Concentrate (Water, Plum Juice Concentrate), Red Cherry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Red Cherry Juice Concentrate), Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check OREGON BLACK CHERRY LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH 100% OREGON BLACK CHERRIES, OREGON BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OREGON BLACK CHERRY LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH 100% OREGON BLACK CHERRIES, OREGON BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking