Is OREGON MIXED BERRY COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, OREGON MIXED BERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, OREGON MARIONBERRY PUREE, MIXED BERRY SWIRL (OREGON MARIONBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, OREGON JUICE CONCENTRATES [BLUEBERRY AND BLACKBERRY], OREGON RASPBERRIES, PECTIN), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM, BAKING SODA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check OREGON MIXED BERRY COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, OREGON MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREGON MIXED BERRY COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, OREGON MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


