Is Oregon Specialty Fruit Red Tart Cherries in Red Tart Cherry Juice 13 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Tart Pitted Cherries And Red Tart Cherry Juice From Concentrate

Check Oregon Specialty Fruit Red Tart Cherries in Red Tart Cherry Juice 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Oregon Specialty Fruit Red Tart Cherries in Red Tart Cherry Juice 13 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingIngredient
Vegan? Oregon Specialty Fruit Red Tart Cherries in Red Tart Cherry Juice 13 Oz | Spoonful