Is Oregon Specialty Fruit Red Tart Cherries in Red Tart Cherry Juice 13 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Tart Pitted Cherries And Red Tart Cherry Juice From Concentrate

Check Oregon Specialty Fruit Red Tart Cherries in Red Tart Cherry Juice 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oregon Specialty Fruit Red Tart Cherries in Red Tart Cherry Juice 13 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingIngredient