Is OREGON STRAWBERRY FARMSTYLE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, OREGON STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Strawberry Base (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Juice (Color), Guar Gum), Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Thermophilus, Bifidus, L, Acidophilus, Lb, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis), Contains: Milk
Check OREGON STRAWBERRY FARMSTYLE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, OREGON STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREGON STRAWBERRY FARMSTYLE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, OREGON STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
OREGON STRAWBERRY FARMSTYLE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, OREGON STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


