Is OREGON STRAWBERRY FARMSTYLE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, OREGON STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Strawberry Base (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Juice (Color), Guar Gum), Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Thermophilus, Bifidus, L, Acidophilus, Lb, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis), Contains: Milk
Check OREGON STRAWBERRY FARMSTYLE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, OREGON STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREGON STRAWBERRY FARMSTYLE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, OREGON STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
OREGON STRAWBERRY FARMSTYLE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, OREGON STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


