Is WHEAT ENTERTAINMENT CRACKERS, WHEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID AND ROSEMARY), WHEAT GERM, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEAT BRAN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PROTEASE, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER.)
Check WHEAT ENTERTAINMENT CRACKERS, WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT ENTERTAINMENT CRACKERS, WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


