Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Astragalus Herbal Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin capsules
bovine gelatin capsules
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic astragalus root (astragalus membranaceus), other : non-gmo, bovine gelatin capsules
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Astragalus Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Astragalus Herbal Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


