No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Bilberry Herbal Supplement Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic bilberry fruit (vaccinium myrtillus), bilberry fruit extract (vaccinium myrtillus), standardized to, anthocyanosides , other : non gmo, bovine gelatin capsules

Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Bilberry Herbal Supplement Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oregon's Wild Harvest Bilberry Herbal Supplement Vegetarian Capsules is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Oregon's Wild Harvest Bilberry Herbal Supplement Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful