Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Milk Thistle Dandelion Organic -- 90 Gelatin Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- non-gmo bovine gelatin capsules
non-gmo bovine gelatin capsules
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Thistle Seed (Silybum Marianum), Organic Milk Thistle Seed Powdered Extract (Silybum Marianum), Standardized To 80% Silymarin By Uv Analysis, Organic Dandelion Root (Taraxacum Officinale), Organic Burdock Root (Arctium Lappa), Organic Artichoke Leaf (Cynara Scolymus), Non-gmo Bovine Gelatin Capsules And Nothing Else
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Milk Thistle Dandelion Organic -- 90 Gelatin Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Milk Thistle Dandelion Organic -- 90 Gelatin Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oregon's Wild Harvest Milk Thistle Dandelion Organic -- 90 Gelatin Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


