Is Wild Harvest Organic Bone Broth Chicken Sipping Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, slightly gelatinous sipping broth with a clean, umami forward flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly warm and drink it straight, use it as a cooking base for soups and grains, or add to sauces. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging, consistent texture, and mixed opinions on seasoning intensity and reheating.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly gelatinous sipping broth with a clean, umami forward flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly warm and drink it straight, use it as a cooking base for soups and grains, or add to sauces. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging, consistent texture, and mixed opinions on seasoning intensity and reheating.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock, Organic Chicken Flavor (Contains Organic Chicken).
Check Wild Harvest Organic Bone Broth Chicken Sipping Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Harvest Organic Bone Broth Chicken Sipping Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


