Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Raspberry Echinacea Extract Vegan?

Ingredients
Fresh Organic Echinacea Whole Plant ( Echinacea Purpurea ) , Organic Echinacea Root ( Echinacea Purpurea ) . Other Ingredients : Organic Vegetable Glycerin , Organic Raspberry Concentrate , Organic Citrus Extract .
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Raspberry Echinacea Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Raspberry Echinacea Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Wild Raspberry Electrolyte Powder Packet, 0.11 oz
Skittles Wild Berry Variety Pack - Raspberry, Berry Punch, Wild Cherry, Strawberry
Where to buy
Oregon's Wild Harvest Raspberry Echinacea Extract is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


