Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Red Clover -- 90 Gelatin Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- non-gmo gelatin capsules
non-gmo gelatin capsules
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Gelatin Capsules And Nothing Else
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Red Clover -- 90 Gelatin Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Red Clover -- 90 Gelatin Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Minute Rice & Quinoa BIB, Brown, Red & Wild Rice with Quinoa 4Ct
Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz
Red Bull The Pink Edition Wild Berries
Where to buy
Oregon's Wild Harvest Red Clover -- 90 Gelatin Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


