Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Red Clover -- 90 Gelatin Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-gmo gelatin capsules
non-gmo gelatin capsules
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Gelatin Capsules And Nothing Else
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Red Clover -- 90 Gelatin Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Red Clover -- 90 Gelatin Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Minute Rice & Quinoa BIB, Brown, Red & Wild Rice with Quinoa 4Ct
Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz
Red Bull The Pink Edition Wild Berries
Where to buy
Oregon's Wild Harvest Red Clover -- 90 Gelatin Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


