Is Oreo Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- oreo chocolate sandwich cookie pieces
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched wheat flour, OREO Chocolate sandwich cookie pieces (enriched wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, soybean and/or canola oil, cocoa, invert sugar, leavening [baking soda and/or calcium phosphate], soy lecithin, salt, chocolate, natural flavour, TBHQ, corn starch), Cocoa, Palm oil, Corn starch, Salt, Baking soda, Artificial flavour.
Check Oreo Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


