Is Oreo Cadbury Coated Biscuits 164g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e492
  • e442

e492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder 3 %, Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (E442, E492, Soya Lecithins, E476), Raising Agents (Potassium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Flavouring

Check Oreo Cadbury Coated Biscuits 164g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oreo Cadbury Coated Biscuits 164g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking