Is Oreo Cakesters Snack Cakes, Soft Oat Free?

Description
Soft chocolate flavored sandwich cakes with a smooth sweet center deliver a moist cake like texture and pronounced sweetness. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert bites; reviewers praise softness and convenience but often note high sweetness and occasional messy packaging. Some report inconsistent filling distribution periodically also.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft chocolate flavored sandwich cakes with a smooth sweet center deliver a moist cake like texture and pronounced sweetness. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert bites; reviewers praise softness and convenience but often note high sweetness and occasional messy packaging. Some report inconsistent filling distribution periodically also.
Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Fructose, Water, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Nonfat Milk, Dried Eggs, Salt, Baking Powder (Disodium Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Dried Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Monoglycerides, Corn Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphate.
Check Oreo Cakesters Snack Cakes, Soft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cakesters Snack Cakes, Soft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


