Is Oreo Cakesters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Fructose, Cornstarch, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Glycerin, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Dried Eggs, Salt, Baking Powder (disodium Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Monoglycerides, Corn Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphate. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Oreo Cakesters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cakesters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


