Is Oreo Casksters Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites
  • dried eggs

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, AND SOYBEAN OILS], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, DRIED EGGS, SALT, BAKING POWDER (DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, DRIED EGG WHITES, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Oreo Casksters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go