Is Oreo Casksters Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium phosphate
- +6 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, AND SOYBEAN OILS], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, DRIED EGGS, SALT, BAKING POWDER (DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, DRIED EGG WHITES, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Oreo Casksters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Casksters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


