Is Oreo Double Stuf Pescatarian?

Description
Sandwich cookie featuring crisp outer cookies and a noticeably thicker sweet filling; reviewers often note pronounced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and suitability for dunking in beverages. Common uses include snacking, sharing, and incorporating into desserts or baking. Customers frequently mention packaging convenience and consistent, familiar taste across purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sandwich cookie featuring crisp outer cookies and a noticeably thicker sweet filling; reviewers often note pronounced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and suitability for dunking in beverages. Common uses include snacking, sharing, and incorporating into desserts or baking. Customers frequently mention packaging convenience and consistent, familiar taste across purchases.
Ingredients
Sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid), palm oil, soybean and/or canola oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup, leavening (baking soda and/or calcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin, chocolate, artificial flavor. Contains wheat and soy.
Check Oreo Double Stuf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Double Stuf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


