Is Oreo Chicken & Waffles Sandwich Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, CELERY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES CINNAMON AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), MOLASSES, PAPRIKA, SOY LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Oreo Chicken & Waffles Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Chicken & Waffles Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


