Is Oreo Chocolate Brownie Cookie Sandwich Biscuits 154g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour, sugar, palm oil, rapeseed oil, fat reduced cocoa powder 6, 9%, WHEAT starch, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (potassium carbonates, ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins), acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), flavourings

Check Oreo Chocolate Brownie Cookie Sandwich Biscuits 154g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oreo Chocolate Brownie Cookie Sandwich Biscuits 154g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking