Is Oreo Chocolate Covered Biscuit W / Vanilla Filling 34G 6'S Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • min milk solids
  • flavoringsae o in addition to cocoa buffet family milk chocolate conwns min cocoa solid

min milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Te,o,b :Vlc Oreo: Cocoa Biscuit, Vanilla, Cocoa Biscutt, With Vanilla Flavcr Fiiling (160' Fiour (Gluten)t Non-hydrogenated And Partially Hydrogernted Vegetable (Sodium And Ammonium Bicarbonates), Corn Starch, Saft, Emulsifier (So (Hlm Fruit), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Powder, Cocoa Cocoa Buttgr, Non-hydrogenated Vegetnt Leciulin), Havoring (Vanillin)), Glsts, Famiiy 4Ki, : Oils Palm Fruit, Shea Nut, Emulsifiers From Vegetabie Soya Lecithin, Polyglyceroi Polyricinoieate, Flavoringsae O In Addition To Cocoa Buffet Family Milk Chocolate Conwns Min Cocoa Solid, Min Milk Solids

Check Oreo Chocolate Covered Biscuit W / Vanilla Filling 34G 6'S against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go