Is OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Baking Crumbs Gluten Free?

Description
Finely ground cookie crumbs offer robust chocolate flavor and a crisp, crumbly texture that compacts into firm crusts. Commonly used for pie and cheesecake bases, toppings, milkshakes, and dessert coatings. Customer reviews note reliable flavor, convenient ready-to-use format, consistent texture, and occasional packaging clumping during shipping, reported by shoppers occasionally.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- artificial flavour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Finely ground cookie crumbs offer robust chocolate flavor and a crisp, crumbly texture that compacts into firm crusts. Commonly used for pie and cheesecake bases, toppings, milkshakes, and dessert coatings. Customer reviews note reliable flavor, convenient ready-to-use format, consistent texture, and occasional packaging clumping during shipping, reported by shoppers occasionally.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Baking Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Baking Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Baking Crumbs is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Granule


