Is OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Baking Crumbs Dairy Free?

Description
Finely ground cookie crumbs offer robust chocolate flavor and a crisp, crumbly texture that compacts into firm crusts. Commonly used for pie and cheesecake bases, toppings, milkshakes, and dessert coatings. Customer reviews note reliable flavor, convenient ready-to-use format, consistent texture, and occasional packaging clumping during shipping, reported by shoppers occasionally.

Description
Finely ground cookie crumbs offer robust chocolate flavor and a crisp, crumbly texture that compacts into firm crusts. Commonly used for pie and cheesecake bases, toppings, milkshakes, and dessert coatings. Customer reviews note reliable flavor, convenient ready-to-use format, consistent texture, and occasional packaging clumping during shipping, reported by shoppers occasionally.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Baking Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Baking Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Baking Crumbs is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Granule


