Is Oreo, Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Baked, Family Size, 19.1 oz, Shelf Stable, Plastic Tray Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate sandwich cookies feature crisp cocoa wafers encasing a smooth sweet cream filling, combining crunchy texture with a sweet center. Commonly used for dunking in milk, casual snacking, and dessert recipes or toppings, reviewers often cite consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and versatility for gatherings and baking, and everyday home use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate sandwich cookies feature crisp cocoa wafers encasing a smooth sweet cream filling, combining crunchy texture with a sweet center. Commonly used for dunking in milk, casual snacking, and dessert recipes or toppings, reviewers often cite consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and versatility for gatherings and baking, and everyday home use.
Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AN/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE.
Check Oreo, Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Baked, Family Size, 19.1 oz, Shelf Stable, Plastic Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo, Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Baked, Family Size, 19.1 oz, Shelf Stable, Plastic Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oreo, Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Baked, Family Size, 19.1 oz, Shelf Stable, Plastic Tray is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


