Is Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
- whey protein
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil], Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Whey Protein [milk], Salt), CrÈme Oreo Center (sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Oreo Cookies Crumbs [unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Iron, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa {processed With Alkali}, Invert Sugar, Leavening {baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate}, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Chocolate Flavor], Soy Lecithin, {an Emulsifier}, Natural And Artificial Flavors). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


