Is Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil], Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Whey Protein [milk], Salt), CrÈme Oreo Center (sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Oreo Cookies Crumbs [unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Iron, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa {processed With Alkali}, Invert Sugar, Leavening {baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate}, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Chocolate Flavor], Soy Lecithin, {an Emulsifier}, Natural And Artificial Flavors). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


