Is OREO Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Birthday Cake Flavor Creme - 15.25 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Palm and or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3.
Check OREO Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Birthday Cake Flavor Creme - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Birthday Cake Flavor Creme - 15.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
OREO Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Birthday Cake Flavor Creme - 15.25 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


