Is OREO Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Party Size - 25.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check OREO Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Party Size - 25.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Party Size - 25.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OREO Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Party Size - 25.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


