Is OREO COOKIES-SLEEVE PACK 1X0.78 OZ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Oreo Cookies Sleeve Pack 1x078 oz is a delightful snack option. Each pack contains individually wrapped chocolate wafer cookies with OREO creme, making them perfect for on-the-go consumption. These cookies are not only great for office snacks but also make excellent party favors. The cocoa used in these cookies is sustainably sourced, ensuring a guilt-free indulgence. People appreciate the delicious taste and freshness of Oreos. With their convenient packaging and delectable flavor, the Oreo Cookies Sleeve Pack 1x078 oz is a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check OREO COOKIES-SLEEVE PACK 1X0.78 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OREO COOKIES-SLEEVE PACK 1X0.78 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go