Is Oreo Double Creme Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT flour, palm oil, rapeseed oil, WHEAT starch, fat reduced cocoa powder 3.3 %, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), flavouring.
Check Oreo Double Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Double Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


