Is Oreo Double Stuff Cookie Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits 157g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep-chocolate sandwich cookies with an extra-thick crème layer provide a sweet, creamy contrast to the crisp cocoa wafers. Reviewers commonly note rich flavor, soft creamy texture, and suitability for dunking in milk, snacking, sharing, or crumbling over ice cream. Some mention occasional packaging or freshness variability reported during transit occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, WHEAT flour, palm oil, rapeseed oil, WHEAT starch, fat reduced cocoa powder 3, 3%, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins), acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), flavouring

Check Oreo Double Stuff Cookie Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits 157g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oreo Double Stuff Cookie Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits 157g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go