Is OREO Double Stuff Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Family Size! - 20 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
The Oreo Double Stuff Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Family Size is a great choice for those looking for a tasty and indulgent treat. The cookies are packed with twice the amount of Oreo creme, making them extra moist and delicious. Some people may find the cookies to be a bit too sweet, but overall they are a fun choice for a snack or dessert. The cookies are also a good value for the price, making them a delicious and affordable choice for parties or events.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Oreo Double Stuff Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Family Size is a great choice for those looking for a tasty and indulgent treat. The cookies are packed with twice the amount of Oreo creme, making them extra moist and delicious. Some people may find the cookies to be a bit too sweet, but overall they are a fun choice for a snack or dessert. The cookies are also a good value for the price, making them a delicious and affordable choice for parties or events.
Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSES WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE.
Check OREO Double Stuff Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Family Size! - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Double Stuff Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Family Size! - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OREO Double Stuff Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Family Size! - 20 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


